Fri | Mar 29 | 10:00 | Yeditepe Mathematics Seminars | Kadri İlker Berktav | Symplectic and contact structures on derived stacks | |
Fri | Mar 29 | 11:00 | Algebra and Logic Seminar | Dimitar Guelev | Generalized Definability of Discrete Time Interval-based Temporal Connectives | |
Fri | Mar 29 | 11:00 | Bilkent University Quantum Computing Seminar | Redi Haderi | No-cloning theorem in categorical quantum mechanics | |
Fri | Mar 29 | 12:40 | ODTU-Bilkent Algebraic Geometry Seminars | Büşra Karadeniz Şen | Boundaries of the dual Newton polyhedron may describe the singularity | |
Fri | Mar 29 | 13:15 | Symplectic zoominar | Yao Xiao (Stony Brook); Yoav Zimhony (TAU); Qi Feng (IGP-UST, Hefei) | Three 20min research talks | |
Fri | Mar 29 | 14:30 | Columbia - Automorphic Forms and Arithmetic Seminar | Zheng Liu | p-adic L-functions for $\mathrm{GSp}(4)\times \mathrm{GL}(2)$ | |
Fri | Mar 29 | 15:00 | Quiver Meetings | Vishnu Jejjala | TBA | |
Sat | Mar 30 | 14:05 | Knots, graphs and groups | Soohyun Park | Hidden structures in (higher) Euler characteristic invariants | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 10:30 | Cihan Okay | Ozgun Unlu | Zigzag Persistence in Topological Data Analysis | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 11:00 | Greek Algebra & Number Theory Seminar | Polyxeni Spilioti | TBA | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 11:15 | CAM seminar | Easter Monday | TBA | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 12:30 | Всероссийский математический кружок | Алексей В. Саватеев | Классификация платоновских тел (через классификацию конечных подгрупп вращений сферы) | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 13:40 | Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics | Easter Monday | no talk | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 14:00 | Geometric and functional inequalities and applications | Andrea Nahmod | TBA | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 15:00 | European Non-Associative Algebra Seminar | Andronick Arutyunov | Derivations and other inductive operator families | |
Mon | Apr 01 | 16:00 | FRG Grad Seminar (Averages of of L-functions and Arithmetic Stratification) | Ertan Elma | A discrete mean value of the Riemann zeta function and its derivatives | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 07:00 | Nonlinear Analysis Seminar Series | Dr. Oscar Dominguez Bonilla | Affine fractional Moser-Trudinger and Morrey inequalities | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 07:00 | Necas PDE seminar | Jiri Neustupa | On steady solutions to the MHD equations with inhomogeneous generalized impermeability boundary conditions for the magnetic field | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 07:30 | Kyushu University Algebra Seminar | Christopher Deninger | Hasse Weil zeta functions as dynamical zeta functions | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 07:30 | IBS/KAIST Discrete Math Seminar | Casey Tompkins | On graphs without cycles of length 0 modulo 4 | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 08:00 | Tricontinental Quantum Fundamentals Seminar | Robert B. Mann | The Holographic Chemistry of Black Holes | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 08:00 | BIMSA Integrable Systems Seminar | Luyao Wang | W-representation for multi-character partition function | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 08:00 | SEU Yau Center Theoretical Physics Seminars 2024 | Miao Rongxin | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 12:00 | Function spaces | Firoj Sk | On Morrey's inequality in fractional Sobolev spaces. | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 13:00 | One World Combinatorics on Words Seminar | John Campbell | On the evaluation of infinite products involving automatic sequences | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 13:00 | Bilecik Algebra and Number Theory General Seminar | Kağan Kurşungöz | A Decomposition of Cylindric Partitions and Cylindric Partitions into Distinct Parts | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 14:00 | One world IAMP mathematical physics seminar | Noé Cuneo | Large deviations of return times and related entropy estimators on shift spaces | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 14:00 | Malliavin Calculus and its Applications | Andrey Pilipenko | On Reflected Diffusions in Cones and Cylinders | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 14:00 | West Switzerland Geometry, Algebra and Topology Seminar | Bruno Ignacio Gálvez Araneda | Exodromy in all its forms | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 15:00 | Geometria em Lisboa (IST) | Joé Brendel | Local constructions of exotic Lagrangian tori | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 16:00 | Online Seminar On Undergraduate Mathematics Education | Su Dorée (Augsburg University) and Jennifer Quinn (University of Washington, Tacoma) | Building an Active Classroom Using the Active Learning Pedagogy Sequence | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 18:30 | NHETC Seminar | Iñaki Garcia-Etxebarria | Deriving SymTFTs from geometry | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 19:00 | Seminario Méxicano de Teoria de Números | Cristhian Garay | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 19:00 | The Graduate Center Arithmetic Geometry Seminar | Melissa Emory | On determining Sato-Tate groups | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 19:00 | Harvard MIT Algebraic Geometry Seminar | Julianna Tymoczko | Webs and Schubert calculus for Springer fibers | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 19:30 | Purdue HET | Anatoly Dymarsky | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 20:00 | UCLA analysis and PDE seminar | Noemi David | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 20:20 | LSU Algebra and Number Theory Seminar | Micah Milinovich | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 20:30 | MIT number theory seminar | Borys Kadets | Curves with many degree $d$ points | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 20:30 | Mathematical Picture Language Seminar | Yufei Zhao | Equiangular lines and eigenvalue multiplicity | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 20:30 | Harvard MIT Algebraic Geometry Seminar | Borys Kadets | Curves with many degree $d$ points (Joint with the MIT number theory seminar, note the special time and location) | |
Tue | Apr 02 | 21:00 | University of Arizona Algebra and Number Theory Seminar | Mandi Schaeffer Fry | TBA | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 06:00 | Trends in Mathematical Research | Dr. Oscar Dominguez Bonilla | Uniqueness for the Euler flow via extrapolation | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 07:30 | Moscow-Beijing topology seminar | Marco De Renzi | TBA | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 11:15 | Gothenburg statistics seminar | Nathan Gillot | Modelling of the spread of a pathogen in coniferous forests and modelling for cosmological data characterization | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 14:00 | Abu Dhabi Stochastics Seminar | Ian Charlesworth | TBA | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 14:00 | FGC-HRI-IPM Number Theory Webinars | Firtina Kucuk | Factorization of algebraic p-adic Rankin-Selberg L-functions | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 15:00 | F1 World Seminar | Jonathan Beardsley | Toward Higher Algebra of Connes-Consani $\mathbb{F}_1$-modules | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 16:00 | Metagovernance Seminar | Dr. Christopher Hill | On meta-science and governance of science | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 16:20 | Geometry of differential equations seminar | Vladimir Rubtsov | Besselland: autour and beyond. Part 3 | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 19:00 | Noncommutative Geometry in NYC | Gisela Tartaglia | Induction of coactions for algebraic quantum groups | |
Wed | Apr 03 | 23:00 | University of Regina topology and geometry seminar | Olivia Borghi | Commutativity in Higher Algebraic Objects | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 09:00 | Online Nottingham algebraic geometry seminar | Elena Denisova | Family 3-5 and $\delta$-invariant of polarized del Pezzo surfaces | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 15:00 | Number Theory Web Seminar | Dan Petersen | Moments of families of quadratic $L$-functions over function fields via homotopy theory | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 15:00 | Seminar on Analysis, Differential Equations and Mathematical Physics | Alexander Skubachevskii | On smoothness of generalized eigenfunctions for differential-difference operators | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 15:30 | Seminar In the Analysis and Methods of PDE (SIAM PDE) | Guillaume Bal | Asymmetric interface transport and topological insulators | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 16:00 | Introduction to Topological Data Analysis | Bastian Rieck | Topological machine learning I | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 17:00 | Topos Institute Colloquium | Po-Shen Loh | Uniting Game Theory, Math Stars, and Actors To Build Human Intelligence in the AI Age | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 19:00 | Early Career Math Colloquium | Tommaso Rosati | TBA | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 20:00 | Rocky Mountain Rep Theory Seminar | Christopher Raymond | TBA | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 20:00 | STAGE | Shiva Chidambaram | Baker's method | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 20:30 | M-seminar | Nikita Nekrasov | Infinite-dimensional spin chains from gauge theory | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 21:00 | PIMS-CORDS SFU Operations Research Seminar | Yiwen Chen (UBC-O hosted) | Q-fully quadratic modeling and its application in a random subspace derivative-free method | |
Thu | Apr 04 | 22:30 | SFU NT-AG seminar | Stanley Xiao | TBA | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 11:00 | Bilkent University Quantum Computing Seminar | Victor Torres Castillo | Frobenius algebras and complementarity | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 11:30 | Yeditepe Mathematics Seminars | Mahmut Elbistan | TBA | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 12:40 | ODTU-Bilkent Algebraic Geometry Seminars | Enis Kaya | TBA | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 14:00 | Cross Alps Logic Seminar | Mirna Dzamonja | TBA | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 14:30 | Columbia - Automorphic Forms and Arithmetic Seminar | Charlotte Chan | Generic character sheaves on parahoric subgroups | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 15:00 | Seminars on Quantum Technologies | Marcin Ostrowski | Quantum simulations in QISKIT | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 16:00 | GEOTOP-A seminar | Francesco Vaccarino | Three easy pieces for Hodge Laplacian and higher order interactions | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 17:00 | VCU Geometry and Topology Seminar | Mee Seong Im | Diagrammatics of infinitesimal dilogarithms and entropy | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 18:00 | OARS Online Analysis Research Seminar | Yen Do | Real roots of random algebraic polynomials | |
Fri | Apr 05 | 19:00 | Stanford algebraic geometry seminar | Matt Baker | Representations of rigid matroids | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 07:00 | KIAS Strings Seminar | Ki-Seok Kim | On the monotonicity of the renormalization group flow in both nonequilibrium thermodynamics and geometrical perspectives | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 09:00 | NKUA HEP Seminars | Michele Redi | The meso-inflationary axion scenario | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 11:00 | Greek Algebra & Number Theory Seminar | Polyxeni Spilioti | TBA | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 11:15 | CAM seminar | Stefano Di Giovacchino | Stochastic backward error analysis: application to Hamiltonian systems and optimization algorithms | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 12:00 | Paris algebra seminar | Dmitriy Voloshyn | Generalized cluster structures on the special linear group | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 13:40 | Nečas Seminar on Continuum Mechanics | Jan Scherz | Weak Solutions to Mathematical Models of the Interaction between Fluids, Solids and Electromagnetic Fields | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 14:00 | Florida Atlantic University Crypto Café | Francesco Sica | Acceleration of multiscalar multiplication for zkSNARKs | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 14:00 | Geometric and functional inequalities and applications | Alberto Setti | TBA | |
Mon | Apr 08 | 15:00 | European Non-Associative Algebra Seminar | Bernard Rybołowicz | On affine nature of trusses | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 07:00 | Necas PDE seminar | Rinaldo Colombo | Hyperbolic Techniques in Biological Models | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 07:30 | IBS/KAIST Discrete Math Seminar | Eero Räty | Positive discrepancy, MaxCut and eigenvalues of graphs | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 08:00 | BIMSA Integrable Systems Seminar | Victor Mishnyakov | Superintegrability of matrix models and BPS algebras | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 08:00 | SEU Yau Center Theoretical Physics Seminars 2024 | Shota Komatsu | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 09:30 | String Theory Seminar (IST, Lisbon) | Watse Sybesma | Carroll Strings with an Extended Symmetry Algebra | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 11:15 | CAM seminar | Christian Lubich | Regularized dynamical nonlinear parametric approximation | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 12:00 | Geometric Structures Research Seminar | Giuseppe Pipoli | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 12:00 | One World Numeration seminar | Simon Kristensen | On the distribution of sequences of the form $(q_n y)$ | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 13:00 | Non-local operators, probability and singularities | Nikita Simonov | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 14:00 | Feza Gursey Center Higher Structures Seminars | John Huerta | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 14:00 | Malliavin Calculus and its Applications | Mykola Vovchanskii | On point densities for Arratia flows with drift | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 15:00 | The Isogeny Club | Arthur Herlédan Le Merdy | The endomorphism ring problem given one endomorphism | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 15:00 | Turkish Math Society - Distinguished Colloquium Series | Nassif Ghoussoub | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 16:00 | FRG Grad Seminar (Averages of of L-functions and Arithmetic Stratification) | Steve Gonek | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 16:15 | Northwestern Applied Mathematics Seminar | Maciej Lisicki | Tales of tails: Elastohydrodynamics of microscale motion | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 17:00 | VaNTAGe | Alex Best | TBA | |
Tue | Apr 09 | 19:00 | BC-MIT number theory seminar | Alexander D. Smith | TBA | |